Terms & Conditions

INTRODUCTION:

The following document sets forth the privacy statement for Available Angels. These terms and conditions govern your use of this website. By using this website, you accept these terms and conditions in full. If you disagree with these terms and conditions, or any part of these terms and conditions, you must not use this website.

You must be at least 18 years of age to use this website. By using this website, and by agreeing to these terms and conditions, you warrant and represent that you are at least 18 years of age.

Available Angels is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

1. PRIVACY STATEMENT:

Collection of your personal information:

There are many aspects of the website, which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, Available Angels may need you to submit personally identifiable information at certain times. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing your personal information:

We will not provide your contact details without your express permission.

Available Angels may hire other companies or consultants to provide services on its behalf. These companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information required to deliver the service. Available Angels will take reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information:

For each visitor to reach the website, Available Angels will collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to: browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address.

Collected information is used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends, and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this website.

From time to time, Available Angels may use customer information for new, or unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in this privacy statement. If our information practices change at some time in the future Available Angels will use for these new purposes only. Data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to privacy statement:

Available Angels reserves the right to make amendments to this privacy statement at any time and without notice. If you have objections to the privacy statement, you should not access or use the website.

Accessing your personal information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please contact Available Angels. You will be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Available Angels reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contact details:

Available Angels welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement. If you have any questions about this privacy statement and would like further information, please contact Available Angels by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.


E-mail: admin@availableangels.com.au

2. ACCEPTABLE USAGE:

You must not use this website in any way that causes, or is likely to cause, damage to the website or impairment of the availability or accessibility of the website, or in any way which may be deemed unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity.

You must not use this website to copy, store, host, transmit, send, use, publish or distribute any material which consists of (or is linked to) any spyware, computer virus, Trojan horse, or other malicious computer software. You must not conduct any systematic or automated data collection activities (including without limitation scraping, data mining, data extraction and data harvesting) on or in relation to this website without the written consent of Available Angels.

3. TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR ADVERTISERS:

All Available Angels advertisers agree to the following terms and conditions:

Payment:

All advertisement fees are outlined in your edit profile section. The agreed price and length of advertising period are displayed. Any promotional offer is valid for that purchase only. The advertising period begins once purchased and will expire unless you renew your advertisement. No refunds, credits or transfers are offered.

It is your responsibility to ensure payment is received before the expiry date. A late payment penalty of $20 may be issued if you do not pay on the due date. Pricing is subject to change without notice.

Approval of advertisements:

All advertisements are subject to Available Angel's approval. We reserve the right to reject any advertiser for any reason at our discretion. Any advertisement using fake, false or misleading photos or information will be rejected. Unless approved by management, any advertisements promoting parlours, agencies or other directories will be rejected.

If you are concerned about the approval terms or you have difficulty understanding this, please contact the Available Angels team before you purchase advertising packages.

Advertiser's responsibilities:

It is your responsibility to ensure that you meet all laws in your jurisdiction including those pertaining to advertising. No advertiser may advertise any person under 18 years old, nor imply any person advertised is under the age of18. No advertiser may use our website for spam, or illegal activities including (but not limited to) the advertising of persons not able to work lawfully in Australia. We reserve the right to end without refund any advertisement in violation of these rules.

Refund policy:

Available Angels has a strict no refund policy. Please carefully read the advertisement terms and conditions:

  1. No refunds will be given once advertisement has been published or any administration work has begun.
  2. No refunds will be given to advertisements that break any laws within the jurisdiction.

No refunds will be given to advertisements using false or misleading information. This includes the use of fake photos.

No warranties:

This website is provided "as is" without any representations or warranties, express or implied. Available Angels makes no representations or warranties in relation to this website or the information and materials provided on this website.

  1. Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing paragraph, Available Angels does not warrant that this website will be constantly available, or available at all; or
  2. The information on this website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading.

You must own the copyright of all submitted materials, or you must be authorised to use them by the copyright owner of these materials. If you are infringing any copyright laws then we will cancel your advertisement without refund.

Limitation of liability

Available Angels will not be liable to you (whether under the law of contact, the law of torts or otherwise) in relation to the contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, this website:

  1. To the extent that the website is liable to any for any direct loss;
  2. For any indirect, special or consequential loss; or
  3. For any business losses, potential or actual, including but not limited to, loss of revenue, income, profits or anticipated savings, loss of contracts or business relationships, loss of reputation or goodwill, or loss or corruption of information or data.

These limitations of liability apply even if Available Angels has been expressly advised of the potential loss.

Exceptions:

Nothing in this website disclaimer will exclude or limit any warranty implied by law that it would be unlawful to exclude or limit; and nothing in this website disclaimer will exclude or limit Available Angel's liability in respect of any:

  1. Fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation on the part of Available Angels; or
  2. Matter which it would be illegal or unlawful for Available Angels to exclude or limit, or to attempt or purport to exclude or limit, its liability. Contact details:

Email: admin@availableangels.com.au

4. DISCLAIMER:

This website and its contents are provided without any representations or warranties of any kind. Available Angels rejects all representations and warranties, including by way of example but not limitation, as to fitness for a particular purpose, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable laws. Available Angels does not represent or warrant that the information and/or facilities accessible via this website are accurate, complete or current, or that this website will be free of defects, including, but not limited to, viruses or other harmful elements. The advertiser on this website assumes all costs arising as a result of the use of this website. Available Angels reserves the right to revise these terms and conditions at its discretion and without notice. Revised terms and conditions will apply to the use of this website from the date of the publication of the revised terms and conditions on this website. Please check this page regularly to ensure you are familiar with the current version.